Aug, 2013 |
La Jolla Music Society Summerfest, Chamber Music Festival, Cho-Liang Lin, music director, artists include Cho-Liang Lin, Pablo Aslan, Augustin Hadelich, Inon Barnatan, David Shifrin, Jeffrey Kahane, Joseph Swensen, Carter Brey, Ariana Ghez, Jonathan Biss, Michelle Kim, Philippe Quint, Stephanie Jeong, Catherine Ransom Karoly, Anthony Newman, Burt Hara, Nicholas McGegan, Joyce Yang, the Shanghai String Quartet, the Linden String Quartet, Trio Vivo, Steven Stucky, David Del Tredici, John Harbison, Orion Weiss, Joseph Kalichstein, Gary Hoffman, Danil Trifonov, Richard O'Neill, Peggy Pearson, Michael Beattie, and Raymond Leppard/ La Jolla Museum of Contemporary Art, La Jolla, California |
Recording and Mix Engineer |
July, 2013 |
Jose Benito Meza Torres, Solo Clarinet Recording/ Private Residence, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
Recording Engineer |
June, 2013 |
League of Composers - ISCM, "Reflections and Memories" Chamber Orchestra Concert hosted by John Shaefer of WNYC, works by Leon Kirchner, Wang Jie, Keith Fitch, Eve Beglarian, Bruce Adolphe, and Elliot Carter, soloists: Sharon Harms- soprano, Liang Wang- oboe/ Miller Theater, Columbia University, New York, New York |
Recording and Mix Engineer |
Mar, 2013 |
Desmond Ivey, Flamenco Guitar and Originals/ Metaphonic Studio, New York, New York |
Recording Engineer |
Feb, 2013 |
Libby Larsen, "Songs From Letters, Calamity Jane to her daughter Janey, 1880-1902" for Abeshouse Productions/ Home Studio, Brooklyn, New York |
Editing Engineer |
Jan, 2013 |
Jackie Franks, Vocal and Piano Recording/ Private Studio, Westchester, New York |
Recording, Mix, and Mastering Engineer |
Dec, 2011 |
Brooklyn Babylon: Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society/ La Sala Studio, New York, New York |
Mix and Mastering Engineer |
Dec, 2011 |
Suzanne Dikker, No Need, Collateral/ La Sala Studio, New York, New York |
Recording and Mix Engineer |
Dec, 2011 |
Gwynn Ballard, Voice and Cello, Barber, Under the Willow Tree, Schubert, Ave Maria, Schmidt, Much More, J.S. Bach, Suite No. 1 in G Major, Saint-Saƫns, Concerto No. 1, Allegro non troppo/ Private Residence, Pelham, New York |
Recording and Mix Engineer |
Nov 9-12, 2011 |
Brooklyn Babylon: Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society with Graphic Artist Danijel Zezelj at the Next Wave Festival, Composition by Darcy, Live Painting and Animation by Danijel, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater/ Brooklyn Art Museum, Brooklyn, New York |
FOH/Recording Engineer |
Oct, 2011 |
Hector Aponte featuring Doug Beavers and Ray Santos, Live Salsa Concert at the Harlem School of Urban Music/ Frederick Douglas Academy, Harlem, New York |
FOH/Monitor Engineer |
Oct, 2011 |
Francesco Cigna, "Dedications", Jazz Quintet Album/ Sam Skaf Mastering, Yonkers, New York |
Co-Mastering Engineer |
Sep, 2011 |
Ryan Stevenson, Piano Quartet, Selections for a Short Film/ Section Studio, Jersey City, New Jersey |
Recording Engineer |
Aug, 2011 |
Karina Association "La Forza Del Opera" Vocal Concert, Boiko Zvetanoz, tenor, Evelyn Thatcher, soprano, Julia Mintzer, mezzo-soprano/ Summer Street Church, Nantucket, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2011 |
Enso String Quartet, Audio Recording for DVD/ The DiMenna Center For Classical Music, New York, New York |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
June, 2011 |
Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society/ Canadian Tour, Vancouver, Ottawa, Montreal, and Toronto Jazz Festivals |
FOH/Monitor Engineer |
May, 2011 |
Elaine Castelyn, Voice Artist/ Home Studio, Brooklyn, New York |
Recording Engineer |
May, 2011 |
Tara O'Connor, flute, Long Island Flute Club Recital/ Old Westbury Gardens, Old Westbury, New York |
Recording Engineer |
April, 2011 |
Julia Mintzer, mezzo-soprano, J.S. Bach, Es ist vollbracht, Bizet, L'amour est un oiseau rebelle, Monteverdi, Disprezzata regina, Rossini, Cruda sorte/ Section Studio, Jersey City, New Jersey |
Recording Engineer |
Mar, 2011 |
Carolyn Lord/ Vocal Recording, Personal Studio, NYC |
Recording Engineer |
Feb, 2011 |
Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society with David Little and Newspeak/ Live at Merkin Hall, Broadcast Live by Ed Haber of WNYC, John Schaefer, Host, NYC |
FOH/Monitor Engineer |
Feb, 2011 |
David Little and Newspeak/ The Annunciation Center, College of Saint Elizabeth, Morristown, New Jersey |
FOH/Monitor Engineer |
Feb, 2011 |
Fingers and Toes, Book, Lyrics and Music by Logan Medland/ Section Studio, Jersey City, New Jersey |
Recording Engineer |
Dec, 2010 |
Christopher Preston Thompson, tenor, Francis Poulenc, Reine des mouettes, Benjamin Britten, Canticle 1: My Beloved is Mine and I Am His, Giuseppe Carcani, Domine Deus, Rex caelestis (from Gloria)/ Madison Avenue Baptist Church, NYC |
Recording Engineer |
Nov, 2010 |
Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society (Big Band)/ European Tour: London Jazz Festival, Cafe Oto, London, England, Teatro Manzoni, Milan, Italy |
FOH/Monitor Engineer |
Oct, 2010 |
Elliot Sneider, String Trio, Elliot Sneider, composer, Lynn Bechtold, violin, Edmundo Ramirez, viola, Jennifer DeVore, Cello/ Studio420, Brooklyn, New York |
Recording Engineer |
Oct, 2010 |
Sneha Bagchi, piano, Debussy, Claire de Lune, J.S. Bach, Prelude No. 4, J.S. Bach, Invention No. 13, Mendelssohn, Song Without Words/ Private Residence, Carmel, New York |
Recording Engineer |
Sep, 2010 |
Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society (Big Band)/ Iridium Jazz Club, NYC |
FOH/Monitor Engineer |
Sep, 2010 |
Taylor Aust, piano, Rachmaninov, Elegie, Op. 3, No. 1, Respighi, Notturno, Debussy, Prelude Pour le Piano/ Private Residence, Carmel, New York |
Recording Engineer |
Sep, 2010 |
Laurence Hobgood Trio featuring Kurt Elling, Kurt Elling, vocals, Laurence Hobgood, piano, Harish Raghavan, bass, Ulysses Owens, drums/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra, David Zinman, conductor, Emanuel Ax, piano, Brahms, Piano Concerto No. 2 in Bb, Op. 83, Dvorak, Symphony No. 9 in E minor, Op. 95/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra Prelude Concert, Ikuko Mizuno, violin, Kazuko Matsusaka, viola, Alexandre Lecarme, cello, Todd Seeber, bass, Michael Wayne, clarinet, Richard Ranti, bassoon, Richard Sebring, horn, Harbison, Deep Dances, Beethoven, Septet in E-flat for winds and strings, Op. 20/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Garrick Ohlsson, piano, All Chopin Program, Impromptu No.2 in F-sharp, Op. 36, Ballade No. 3 in A-flat, Op. 47, Fantasia in F-minor, Op. 49, Two Nocturnes, Op. 27, Scherzo No. 3 in C-sharp minor, Op. 39, Twenty-four Preludes, Op. 28/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Australian Chamber Orchestra, Richard Tognetti, Violin and Leader, Steven Isserlis, cello, Elgar, Introduction and Allegro for Strings, Schumann Cello Concerto, Vasks, Vox Amoris, Mozart Symphony No. 41 "Jupiter"/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Tanglewood Music Center Orchestra, Festival of Contemporary Music, Robert Spano, conductor, Oliver Knussen, conductor, Druckman, Aureole, Matthews, Turning Point, Carter, What Are Years (American Premiere), Copland, Symphony No. 3/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra, "Gershwin, Schuller, and Bernstein", Robert Spano, coductor, Thomas Martin, clarinet, Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra, "Caminos del Inka", Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor, Elizabeth Rowe, flute, Alisa Weilerstein, cello/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Assistant Live Sound Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Herbie Hancock with Lionelle Loueke, guitar, Greg Phillinganes, keyboards, James Genus, bass, Vinny Colaiuta, drums/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Yo-Yo Ma, Silk Road Project/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Assistant Live Sound Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society/ Carefusion Jazz Festival, Newport, Rhode Island |
FOH/Monitor Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Shi-Yeon Sung, conductor, Hilary Hahn, violin, Wagner, Prelude to Lohengrin, Act III, Sibelius, Violin Concerto in D Minor, Copland, Quiet City, Stravinsky, Suite from the Firebird/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Bernarda Fink with Anthony Spiri, piano, Music of R. Schumann, Clara Schumann, Granados, Gianneo, Dallapiccola, and Rodrigo/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Tanglewood Music Center Fellows Piano Recital, Bolcom, Fairy Tales, Piano Music of Chopin and Schumann/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Tanglewood Music Center Fellows Chamber Music Concert, Dvorak, Serenade in E Major for String Orchestra, Dvorak, Serenade in D Minor for String Orchestra/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
Aug, 2010 |
Tanglewood Music Center Fellows Opera, Cristoph von Dohnanyi, conductor, Strauss, Ariadne auf Naxos/ Theatre Concert Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
July, 2010 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Charles Dutoit, conductor, Kirill Gerstein, piano, Glinka, Overture to Ruslan and Ludmila, Tchaikovsky, Piano Concerto No. 1, Prokofiev, Suite from Romeo and Juliet/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
July, 2010 |
Peter Wispelwey, Complete Suites for solo Cello, J.S. Bach/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
July, 2010 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Johannes Debus, conductor, Lisette Oropesa, soprano, Ashley Emerson, mezzo-soprano, Eric Cutler, tenor, Tony Stevenson, tenor, Morris Robinson, bass, Will LeBow, narrator, Mozart, The Abduction from the Seraglio/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
July, 2010 |
Audra McDonald with Ted Sperling, piano, "A New American Songbook"/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
July, 2010 |
Boston University Tanglewood Institute Wind Ensemble Concert, Gandolfi, New BUTI Comissioned Work, Williams, "The Cowboys", Broughton, Excursions, Graham, Harrison's Dream, Rochester Young, Tempered Steel, Holsinger, To Tame the Perilous Skies/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2010 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra Prelude Concert, Thomas Martin, clarinet, Michael Zaretsky, viola, Xak Bjerken, piano, Elliot Madore, baritone, Mozart, Trio in E-flat for clarinet, viola, and piano, Loeffler, Rhapsodies, for baritone, clarinet, viola, and piano, Märchenerzälungen, for clarinet, viola, and piano/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2010 |
Kalichstein - Laredo - Robinson Trio, Haydn, Piano Trio No. 25 in E Minor, Shostakovich, Piano Trio No. 2 in E Minor, Mendelssohn, Piano Trio No. 2 in C Minor/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
July, 2010 |
Boston Symphony Chamber Players Concert, Brahms, Quintet in B Minor for clarinet and strings, Mozart, Quartet in F Major for oboe and strings, Villa-Lobos, Bachianas brasileiras No. 6, for flute and bassoon, Gandolfi, Plain Song, Fantastic Dances, for winds and strings/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
July, 2010 |
Tanglewood Music Center Fellows Chamber Music Concert/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2010 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos, conductor, Gerhard Oppitz, piano, Beethoven, King Stephen Overture, Beethoven, Piano Concerto No. 3, Beethoven, Symphony No. 5/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
July, 2010 |
Emerson String Quartet with David Shifrin/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
June, 2010 |
James Taylor with Carole King Troubadour Reunion/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
June, 2010 |
Garrison Keillor's "A Prairie Home Companion" featuring the Wailin' Jenny's/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
June, 2010 |
Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society (Big Band)/ Dizzy's Coca Cola, NYC |
FOH/Monitor Engineer |
June, 2010 |
Gabriel Gloege, Sympathetic Vibrations, Mark Small, tenor saxophone, Mike Shobe, trumpet, Dan Fabricatore, bass, Gabriel Gloege, drums/ La Sala Studio, NYC |
Mix Engineer, Mastering Engineer |
May, 2010 |
Anat Cohen, saxophone and clarinet, Avishai Cohen, trumpet, Jason Lindner, piano, Matt Penman, bass, Johnathan Blake, drums/ The Stone, NYC |
Recording Engineer |
May, 2010 |
Alon Nechushtan, piano, Pascal Niggenkemper, bass, Ziv Ravitz, drums, Dan Blake, saxophone/ The Stone, NYC |
Live Sound Engineer, Recording Engineer |
May, 2010 |
Alon Nechushtan, Words Beyond, Alon Nechushtan, piano, Francois Moutin, bass, Dan Weiss, drums/ Home Studio |
Editing Engineer, Mix Engineer |
May, 2010 |
Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society and Todd Sickafoose's Tiny Resistors/ 45 Bleecker, NYC |
FOH/Monitor Engineer |
Apr, 2010 |
Pee Wee Ellis Quartet, Pee Wee Ellis, tenor sax, Mulgrew Miller, piano, Ron Carter, bass, Jimmy Cobb, drums/ Iridium Jazz Club, NYC |
Live Sound Engineer |
Apr, 2010 |
Dave Grusin Quintet, Dave Grusin, piano, Steve Turre, trombone and conch shells, Nestor Torres, flute, Peter Washington, bass, Kenny Washington, drums/ Iridium Jazz Club, NYC |
Live Sound Engineer |
Apr, 2010 |
Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society (Big Band)/ Galapagos Art Space, Brooklyn, New York |
FOH/Monitor Engineer |
Mar, 2010 |
Sylvan Winds, Wind Quintet Recording/ Saint Mark's Church, NYC |
Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer |
Feb, 2010 |
American Boychoir, Choir Recording/ The Chapel at St. Joseph's Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Feb, 2010 |
Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society (Big Band)/ Regattabar, Boston, Massachusetts |
FOH/Monitor Engineer |
Jan, 2010 |
Julia Mintzer, mezzo-soprano/ UWS Residence, NYC |
Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer |
Dec, 2009 |
Christina Catalano, Piano and Vocal Recording/ Westchester, New York |
Recording, Mix, and Mastering Engineer |
Oct, 2009 |
Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society, Big Band with recent praise in Downbeat, New York Times, Newsweek, All About Jazz, Village Voice, etc./ Le Poisson Rouge, NYC |
Live Sound Engineer |
Sep, 2009 |
Elizabeth Hoffman, Concert of multichannel tape pieces (2, 5 or 6) with live instrumental sound reinforcement/ Italian Academy, Columbia University, NYC |
FOH, Recording Engineer |
Sep, 2009 |
Elizabeth Hoffman, World Premiere of “Vissera”. Performed by TimeTable/ Le Poisson Rouge, Bleecker Street, NYC |
Live Sound Support, Recording Engineer |
Aug, 2009 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor, Erin Wall, soprano, Kendall Gladen, mezzo-soprano, Stuart Skelton, tenor, Raymond Aceto, bass, Beethoven, Symphony No. 9, Ives, Decoration Day/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
Aug, 2009 |
“The Thomashefskys: Music and Memories of a Life in the Yiddish Theater,” Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor and host, Pat Birch, director, Judy Blazer, Neal Benari, Ronit Widmann-Levy, Eugene Brancoveanu, performers/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Production Assistant |
Aug, 2009 |
André Previn, piano, David Finck, bass, Recital of Jazz Standards/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
Aug, 2009 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra, André Previn, conductor, Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano, Beethoven, Symphony No. 4, Liszt, Concerto No. 2, Ravel, La Valse/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
Aug, 2009 |
Tanglewood Music Center Fellows Vocal Recital/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
Aug, 2009 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Julian Kuerti, conductor, Yo-Yo Ma, cello, Shostakovich Cello Concerto No. 1, Faure, Elegie, Bizet, Symphony in C, Perle, Sinfonietta II/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Aug, 2009 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos, conductor, Laura Claycomb, soprano, Lawrence Brownlee, tenor, Markus Werba, baritone, Prokofiev, Symphony No. 1, Orff, Carmina Burana/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Aug, 2009 |
Tanglewood Music Center Vocal Prelude/ Tanglewood Theater Concert Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Tanglewood Music Center Faculty Prelude/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Boston University Tanglewood Institute Chorus/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2009 |
James Galway with Lady Jeane Galway, flutes, Phillip Moll, piano/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Mark Morris Dance Group with Tanglewood Music Center Fellows, Stravinsky, Renard/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Tanglewood Music Center Fellows Chamber Music Concert/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra, Orli Shaham, piano, Thomas Hampson, baritone/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra Members Chamber Music Concert, Orli Shaham, piano, William R. Hudgins, clarinet, Michael Zaretsky, viola, Alexandre Lecarme, cello/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Boston University Tanglewood Institute Wind Ensemble/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Tanglewood Music Center Orchestra Concert/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Boston Pops Orchestra, John Williams, conductor, Frank Langella, narrator, Film Night at Tanglewood/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
FOH Assistant |
July, 2009 |
Le Concert des Nations, Jordi Savall, music director, F. Murray Abraham, narrator/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Le Concert des Nations, Jordi Savall, music director/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Tanglewood Music Center Fellows Chamber Music Concert/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Tanglewood Music Center Fellows Prelude/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Boston University Tanglewood Institute Orchestra/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Christian Tetzlaff with Alexander Lonquich, Beethoven Violin Sonatas No.s 5, 6 and 7/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Recording Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Tanglewood Music Center Fellows Vocal Recital/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Tanglewood Music Center Fellows Chamber Music Concert/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
July, 2009 |
Boston Symphony Orchestra, James Levine, conductor, Christian Tetzlaff, soloist, Brahms Violin Concerto/ Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
June, 2009 |
Juilliard String Quartet, Haydn String Quartets No.s 23, 25, 26 and 27/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Live Sound Engineer |
June, 2009 |
Tanglewood Music Center Fellows Brass Concert/ Seiji Ozawa Hall, Lenox, Massachusetts |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
May, 2009 |
Gabriel Guerrero, Colombia Tierra Querida/ Home Studio |
Editing Engineer |
Apr, 2009 |
David Starobin, Solo Guitar/ American Academy of Arts and Letters |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Mar, 2009 |
Elizabeth Hoffman, ‘Pathological Curves’/ Merkin Hall, Kaufman Center, NYC |
Recording Engineer |
Mar, 2009 |
Average White Band/ B.B. King’s Club, NYC |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Feb, 2009 |
Westchester Chamber Orchestra, Amid Peled, Soloist/ Christopher J. Murphy Auditorium, Iona College, New Rochelle, NY |
Recording Engineer |
Jan, 2009 |
The Monkey’s Paw Opera/ Christ & Saint Stephens Church, NYC |
Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer |
Dec, 2008 |
Charles Mingus Big Band Live New Year’s Eve Broadcast on NPR/ The Jazz Standard***2011 Grammy Winning Record |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Nov, 2008 |
Willy Mason Live at Newport, JVC Folk Fest, August 2008/ AuraSonic Studios |
Assistant Mix Engineer |
Oct, 2008 |
Long Island Music Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony, Artists performing and/or speaking include L.L. Cool J, Chuck D, DMC, Public Enemy, The Ramones, The Tokens, and Blue Oyster Cult/ Garden City Hotel |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Oct, 2008 |
New Apostolic Church (140 voice choir with orchestra), live inter-continental broadcast via satellite/ Tilles Center, Long Island University |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Oct, 2008 |
Brandie Carlile Live at Newport, JVC Folk Fest, August 2008/ AuraSonic Studios |
Assistant Mix Engineer |
Oct, 2008 |
Herbie Hancock, Chris Potter, Lionel Loueke, Dave Holland Live at Newport, JVC Jazz Fest, August 2008/ AuraSonic Studios |
Assistant Mix Engineer |
Sept, 2008 |
Melinda Wagner, "Four Settings" for Bridge Records/ Home Studio |
Editing Engineer |
Aug, 2008 |
Gianna Viola/ Pelham Manor, Audiology Studio |
Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer |
Aug, 2008 |
Paul Haas, "Traces"/ Home Studio |
Editing Engineer |
July, 2008 |
Glazer-Shadel Trio/ 92nd Street Y, Audiology Studio |
Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer |
July, 2008 |
George Crumb, for Bridge Records/ Home Studio |
Editing Engineer |
June, 2008 |
Israel Day Celebration/ Summerstage, Central Park |
Recording Engineer |
June, 2008 |
Film: "Stomp, Boogie, and Shout"; The Harlem Jubilee Singers/ Harlem Church |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
June, 2008 |
Film: "Stomp, Boogie, and Shout"; The Harlem Jubilee Singers/ Grace Church |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
June, 2008 |
Sofia Koutsovitis Ensemble/ El Museo del Barrio, Harlem, NY |
Recording Engineer |
May, 2008 |
Boricua College Chorus/ Church of the Blessed Sacrament |
Recording Engineer |
Apr, 2008 |
American Virtuosi Opera Theater/ Elebash Hall, City University of New York |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Apr, 2008 |
Aureole Ensemble, for Koch Records/ Academy of Arts and Letters |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Mar, 2008 |
Russel Ryan, for Bridge Records/ The Caramoor House |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Mar, 2008 |
David Weiss/ The Jazz Standard |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Feb, 2008 |
Jeff Fairbanks Big Band/ NY Korean Presbyterian Church, Audiology Studio |
Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer |
Jan, 2008 |
Steven R. Gerber, for Koch Records (released in 2009 on NAXOS)/ Home Studio |
Editing Engineer |
Jan, 2008 |
Quintet of the Americas/ Brooklyn College |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Dec, 2007 |
Ambrose Akinmusire, 2007 Thelonious Monk Competition Winner/ Tribeca Performing Arts Center |
Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer |
Oct, 2007 |
Riverside Symphony/ New York Society for Ethical Culture |
Live Sound Engineer |
Sep, 2007 |
Azure Ensemble/ SUNY Purchase |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Aug, 2007 |
La Jolla Music Society SummerFest, Artists include: Cho-Liang Lin, Joseph Kalichstein, Gary Hoffman, Shanghai String Quartet, American String Quartet, Ralph Kirschbaum, Sylvia McNair, Paul Neubauer, Andre-Michel Shub, and Anthony Newmann/ Museum of Contemporary Art, La Jolla, CA |
Assistant Recording Engineer, Recording Engineer |
June, 2007 |
Harry Whitaker, Omer Avital, Dan Aran for Smalls Records/ Able Bakery Studio |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
May, 2007 |
Spencer Day for Yonas Media/ Audiology Studio |
Recording Engineer |
Apr, 2007 |
Allison Barber for Yonas Media/ Pilot Studio |
Assistant Recording Engineer |
Apr, 2007 |
Ok-Young Lee/ Home Studio |
Recording Engineer |
Mar, 2007 |
Briggan Kraus/ Home Studio |
Recording Engineer |
Feb, 2007 |
Ned Rothenberg/ Home Studio |
Recording Engineer |
Feb, 2007 |
Choi Fairbanks Ensemble/ Queens College, Audiology Studio |
Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer |
Jan, 2007 |
Marcus Rojas/ Home Studio |
Recording Engineer |
Oct, 2006 |
Jinsu/ Four Kings Studio |
Recording Engineer |
Oct, 2006 |
Chrisette Michelle/ Nokia Theater, SIR Studios |
Assistant Live Sound Engineer |
Sep, 2006 |
Desmond Ivey, "Music With Passion, Volume 2"/ Home Studio, Audiology Studio |
Recording Engineer, Mix Engineer |
July, 2006 |
Alon Nechushtan, "Talat" (released on Tzadik Records)/ Home Studio |
Editing Engineer |